0
Articles > Wella Announces Semi-Finalists for the 2015 North American Trend Vision Competition
May 27, 2015

Wella Announces Semi-Finalists for the 2015 North American Trend Vision Competition

close formula

The votes are in! The judges have selected 25 U.S. semi-finalists to compete for the title of this year’s  Wella Professionals Trend Vision Competition. Now, this talented group moves on to the next step—seven finalists from each category will be chosen to compete in the live competition and show, July 19 in Las Vegas. The winners of the North American Trend Vision awards will go on to compete on the global stage, at the International Trend Vision Awards. So without further ado, here is the complete list of semi-finalists.  

 

Student Category
Roxana Marquez – Bellus Academy
Taylor Montoya – Ogle School
Tamara Alexander – Ogle School
Amberlin Klosterman – Beau Monde College of Hair Design
Vincent Rodriguez – Avalon School of Cosmetology
April Peden – Bellus Academy
Jesi Wilkerson – Beau Monde College of Hair Design
Laura Pendergraft – Ogle School
Suzanne Spurlock – Ogle School
Amanda Casey – Ogle School
Elizaveta Solovyeva – Bellus Academy
Valeria Lopez – Century College
Tasha Larson – Avalon School of Cosmetology
Savannah Ulrick – Regency Beauty Institute
Kaitlyn McKinnon – Pivot Point Academy
William Hanno – Beau Monde Academy
Dario Araujo – Avalon school of Cosmetology
Kimberly Hatton – Beau Monde Academy
Julie  Richard – John Ridgel’s Academy of Beauty
Laura  Kevil – Pivot Point Academy
Dina Moreno-  Marinello School of Beauty
Christina Van Allen – Hays Academy
Alex  Picha – Salon Success Academy
Rebecca Ankrom – Metro Beauty Academy
Randi Green – Ogle School

 

Young Talent Category
Tiffany Bernard – Union Salon South
Sean Bonilla – Boston Studio DNA
Haley Marshall – A Style Concierge  Salon
Daniel Garcia – Bellus Academy
Amy Whitaker – Ergun Tercan European Salon
Alex Rosas-Cano – The Parlour
Megan Frick – Mario Tricoci Salon
Mary Caputo – Mario Tricoci Salon
David Garcia-  Mario Tricoci Salon
Tamara Ravenscraft – Mario Tricoci Salon
Kristen Paige  Grzegorczyk – Mario Tricoci Salon
Mersades Janzen – Bijin Salon & Spa
Brett Wyatt – Bijin salon and spa
Taylor Roles – Bijin salon and spa
Enrique  Lemus Lamboy – David’s Beautiful People
Erika Nash – Root Salon
Haley Buckalew – Dimensions Salon
Sara Guarducci – Dieci Lifestyle Spa
Stephanie  Angulo – Josephine Skaught Hairdressing
Amanda Barnoski – Dino Palmieri Salon
Nicole Miller – Dino Palmieri Salon
Chelsea Miller – Studio Palmieri
Alisha Basham – London Hair Studios
Nekesa Mohler – Esoterica Studios
Angelo Terracciano – The Refinery Salon

 

Color Category
Michael M. Haase – Salon Platinum Black
TJ Jeffers – Ania Hair Studio
Allison Burr – Hotel Venus Salon
Katie DeLuca – Hair By Katie DeLuca
Katrina Beede – Face it!
Brenton  Lee – Brenton Lee Salon
Dessirae Henderson – Red Door Spa
Julie Cornejo – Chrome Salon
Irene Urias – Hairroin Salon
Keire Cheatham – About Faces Day Spa and Salon
Heather McGowen – Planet Salon
Katie Manselle Ananda – Hair Studio
Jenni Rea – Muze Hair Studio
Anthony  Morrison – Londoner Salon
Paul Awh Union – Salon South
Alejandro Jimenez – David’s Beautiful People
Anna Draganova – UMBRELLA SALON
Stacie Mcllwain – CCU College
Jou Su – Chien & Hair Lounge
Bradford Holshouser – Beaux Art Salon
Jade Deveraturda – UMBRELLA SALON
Dean Roybal – Planet Salon
Leonard Golonka  -Dieci Lifestyle Spa
Jennifer Zawislak – Mario Tricoci Salon
Edison Lu – Hair  Lounge